Math and Science Academy

Math and Science Academy

Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Soccer

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

4:00pm- 8:00pmBlood Drive

Blood Drive in Gym

Blood Drive in Gym

4:00pm- 5:00pmSymphony Orchestra

Meet in room 302

Meet in room 302

4:00pm- 6:00pmTheatre

Rehearsal in Great Hall

Rehearsal in Great Hall

5:00pm- 6:30pmClay Target

South St.Paul Gun Club

South St.Paul Gun Club

6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity

Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Soccer

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

7:30am- 8:00amTri-M

Meet in room 302B

Meet in room 302B

8:15am- 9:00amAfrica Club

Meets in room 202B

Meets in room 202B

8:15am- 9:00amCheers for Volunteers

Meet in Room 201B

Meet in Room 201B

3:00pmCross Country  

(Cancelled)

CC meet Location: Barker?s Alps Park, 901 5th Ave N; Bayport, Minnesota 55003 Schedule: Race Schedule: 4:00pm - Coaches Meeting 4:30...

CC meet Location: Barker?s Alps Park, 901 5th Ave N; Bayport, Minnesota 55003 Schedule: Race Schedule: 4:00pm - Coaches Meeting 4:30...

4:00pm- 5:00pmString Orchestra

Meet in room 302B

Meet in room 302B

4:00pm- 6:00pmTheatre

Rehearsal in Great Hall

Rehearsal in Great Hall

4:15pm- 5:45pmCross Country

Cross Country Practice

Cross Country Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Volleyball

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity

Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Soccer

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

7:15am- 9:10amComputer Club

Meet in room 10A

Meet in room 10A

8:15am- 9:00amAsian Club

Meet in room 1A or 2A

Meet in room 1A or 2A

8:15am- 9:00amEarth Club

Meets in room 7A

Meets in room 7A

8:15am- 9:00amMSA Yarn Society

Meets in room 007B

Meets in room 007B

8:15am- 9:00amScience Club

Meet in Room 8A

Meet in Room 8A

4:00pm- 6:00pmTheatre

Rehearsal in Great Hall

Rehearsal in Great Hall

4:15pm- 5:45pmCross Country

Cross Country Practice

Cross Country Practice

4:30pmVolleyball C Team  

(Cancelled)

Against LILA in Gym

Against LILA in Gym

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV EMAC Tournamentvs. United Christian Academy
7:00pmFootball

Home Football game VS St. Agnes

Home Football game VS St. Agnes

Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Girls Volleyball

Conference Tournament

Conference Tournament

Soccer

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

8:00am- 10:00amCross Country

CC Practice

CC Practice

8:30amVolleyball: Girls Varsity EMAC Tournamentvs. Liberty Classical Academy
 @ Hmong Academylocation
1:00pm- 3:00pmClay Target

South St. Paul Gun Club

South St. Paul Gun Club

Sunday, October 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Soccer

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Soccer

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

7:30am- 9:00amBoys Basketball

Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym

Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym

8:00am- 9:00amArt Club
8:00am- 9:00amMiddle School Math League

Meets in room 11A

Meets in room 11A

8:15am- 9:00amGSA

Meet in room 1A

Meet in room 1A

4:00pm- 5:00pmSymphony Orchestra

Meet in room 302

Meet in room 302

4:00pm- 6:00pmTheatre

Rehearsal in Great Hall

Rehearsal in Great Hall

4:15pm- 5:45pmCross Country

Cross Country Practice

Cross Country Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Volleyball

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity

Tuesday, October 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Soccer

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/

7:30am- 9:00amBoys Basketball

Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym

Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym

7:30amNational Honor Society

Meet in 3D

Meet in 3D

8:00am- 9:00amChess Club

Meets in room 10A

Meets in room 10A

8:10am- 9:00amSpanish Club

Meet in room 5D

Meet in room 5D

4:00pm- 5:00pmString Orchestra

Meet in room 302B

Meet in room 302B

4:00pm- 6:00pmTheatre

Rehearsal in Great Hall

Rehearsal in Great Hall

4:15pm- 5:45pmCross Country

Cross Country Practice

Cross Country Practice

4:15pmGirls Volleyball

JV and C-team scrimmage in gym.

JV and C-team scrimmage in gym.

6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Volleyball

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity

Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity