Skip to content
Math and Science Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:30am
NHS
Meet in 3D
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
Meets in room 10A
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
Meet in room 5D
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
4:30pm - 9:00pm
GVB
Away Volleyball game against Hiawatha Academies C team - 4:30, JV - 6:00 and Varsity - 7:30
2
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
Meet in room 302
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target
South St.Paul Gun Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
3
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
4:30pm
SOCC
Conference Tournament Game at Hmong Academy
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
4
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
Meet in room 10A
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
Meets in room 7A
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
Meets in room 007B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@North Lakes Academy
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Lakes Academy
6:00pm
FOOT
Away Football game VS Edison
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Lakes Academy
5
CRCO
Swain CC Meet bus departure 6:30 am
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Target
South St. Paul Gun Club
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DANC
Homecoming Dance in Great Hall. Grades 9-12. Guest dance forms needed for non-MSA students.
6
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7
GVB
JV at 5:30 and Varsity game at 7:00. The game is at MSA
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Math League
Meets in room 11A
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
Meet in room 1A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
Meet in room 302
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
(Cancelled)
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
8
CRCO
Jordan CC Meet Contact coaches for more info
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:30am
NHS
Meet in 3D
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
Meets in room 10A
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
Meet in room 5D
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
9
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Blood Drive
Blood Drive in Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
Meet in room 302
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target
South St.Paul Gun Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
(Cancelled)
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
10
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
Meet in room 302B
8:15am - 9:00am
CHRS
Meet in Room 201B
3:00pm
CRCO
(Cancelled)
CC meet Location: Barker?s Alps Park, 901 5th Ave N; Bayport, Minnesota 55003 Schedule: Race Schedule: 4:00pm - Coaches Meeting 4:30...
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
11
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
Meet in room 10A
8:15am - 9:00am
Asian Club
Meet in room 1A or 2A
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
Meets in room 7A
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
Meets in room 007B
8:15am - 9:00am
Science Club
Meet in Room 8A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
4:30pm
Volleyball C Team
(Cancelled)
Against LILA in Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hmong College Prep Academy
7:00pm
FOOT
Home Football game VS St. Agnes
12
GVB
Conference Tournament
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
8:00am - 10:00am
CRCO
CC Practice
8:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hmong College Prep Academy
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Target
South St. Paul Gun Club
13
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
14
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:30am - 9:00am
BBB
Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Math League
Meets in room 11A
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
Meet in room 1A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
Meet in room 302
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
15
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
7:30am - 9:00am
BBB
Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym
7:30am
NHS
Meet in 3D
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
Meets in room 10A
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
Meet in room 5D
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
4:15pm
GVB
JV and C-team scrimmage in gym.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
16
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
4:00pm
CRCO
conference CC meet @ St. Kate's
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target
South St.Paul Gun Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
7:00pm
FOOT
Home Football game VS Roosevelt
17
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
18
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
(Cancelled)
Meets in room 007B
4:15pm - 5:45pm
CRCO
Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GVB
Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
19
SOCC
For Soccer Schedule please use the link: https://twincitiesac.org/public/genie/404/school/1009/
8:00am - 10:00am
CRCO
CC Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Target
South St. Paul Gun Club
20
21
7:30am - 9:00am
BBB
Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Math League
Meets in room 11A
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
Meet in room 1A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
22
7:30am - 9:00am
BBB
Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym
7:30am
NHS
Meet in 3D
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
Meets in room 10A
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
Meet in room 5D
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
23
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target
South St.Paul Gun Club
7:00pm
GVB
Sectional Game at St. Agnes at 7:00. St. Agnes H.S. 530 Lafond Avenue St. Paul, MN 55103
24
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
Meet in room 302B
8:15am - 9:00am
CHRS
Meet in Room 201B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
25
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
Meet in room 10A
8:15am - 9:00am
Asian Club
Meet in room 1A or 2A
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
Meets in room 7A
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
Meets in room 007B
8:15am - 9:00am
Science Club
Meet in Room 8A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
26
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Target
South St. Paul Gun Club
27
28
7:30am - 9:00am
BBB
Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Math League
Meets in room 11A
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
Meet in room 1A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
Meet in room 302
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
6:30pm
NRDC
TEAM MEETING IN GREAT HALL
29
7:30am - 9:00am
BBB
Boys Basketball Captains' Practice in Gym
7:30am
NHS
Meet in 3D
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
Meets in room 10A
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
Meet in room 5D
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
Rehearsal in Great Hall
30
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
Meet in room 302
4:00pm - 6:00pm
THEA
(Changed)
Rehearsal in Gym
31
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
Meet in room 302B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
Meet in room 302B
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?