Skip to content
Math and Science Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
NRDC
All Day, Mesabi East Invite, Giants Ridge, Choice
8:45am - 2:00pm
RBTC
Kick Off Saturday. Event is held in building B.
5
6
8:00am - 9:00am
Academic Meeting
@Math and Science Academy
Room 5C
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
Room 102
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Math League
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
7
NRDC
7,8,9 Race, St. Thomas Academy, Skate
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
Practice in the gym
7:30am
NHS
8:00am - 9:00am
ACTR
Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Math and Science Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
8
NRDC
SEC Conference, Battle Creek, Classic
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Communications Committee Meeting
Room 10A
9
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
Practice in the gym
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
8:15am - 9:00am
CHRS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Math and Science Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
10
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
8:15am - 9:00am
Asian Club
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
8:15am - 9:00am
Science Club
Meet in Room 8A
2:50pm
BoB
5:15pm
Basketball C-Team
Away basketball game at Henry Sibley.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
11
NRDC
Lake City Scrimmage/Sledding, Frontenac State Park, Skate
12
13
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
Room 102
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Math League
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: C-Team Game
@Math and Science Academy
Home vs. United Christian
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Finance Committee Meeting
Room 101B
6:00pm
Basketball: C-Team Game
@Math and Science Academy
Home vs. United Christian
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
Great Hall
14
NRDC
Tartan Dual, Cottage Grove Ravine, Skate
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
Practice in the gym
7:30am
NHS
8:00am - 9:00am
ACTR
Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@United Christian Academy
UCA Gym
Concessions available. Flannel Night - wear your favorite flannel!
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@United Christian Academy
UCA Gym
Concessions available. Flannel Night - wear your favorite flannel!
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@United Christian Academy
UCA Gym
Concessions available. Flannel Night - wear your favorite flannel!
15
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm - 5:00pm
AFC Meeting
Room 5A
16
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
Practice in the gym
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Community of Peace Academy
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Community of Peace Academy
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Community of Peace Academy
17
NRDC
(Cancelled)
Pioneer Midwest High School Rennet, Hyland, Skate or Classic
Semester Ends
End of First Semester
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
(Cancelled)
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
2:50pm
BoB
18
19
20
No School
Martin Luther King Day
21
No School
Teacher Work Day
8:30am - 11:45am
PreACT
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
6:15pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
Room 10A
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
22
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
23
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
Practice in the gym
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
8:15am - 9:00am
CHRS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
24
NRDC
JV Conference, Lake Elmo, Skate
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
8:15am - 9:00am
Asian Club
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
8:15am - 9:00am
Science Club
Meet in Room 8A
2:50pm
BoB
25
NRDC
Dragon Olympiad (Costume Race), Simley High School, Skate
26
27
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
Room 102
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
6:00pm - 7:15pm
PSEO Night
Location: Great Hall
28
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
Practice in the gym
7:30am
NHS
8:00am - 9:00am
ACTR
Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hmong College Prep Academy
4:30pm
GBB
Girls Basketball Game at Hmong Academy.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hmong College Prep Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Prospective Families Open House
Open House in all 4 buildings
29
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
30
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
Practice in the gym
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
8:15am - 9:00am
Africa Club
Room 202B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Math and Science Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
31
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
2:30pm
BoB
Competition in Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Target Center
6:40pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Target Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?