Math and Science Academy

Math and Science Academy

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Boys Basketball

Boys Varsity Basketball Make Up Tournament - Eagle Ridge

Boys Varsity Basketball Make Up Tournament - Eagle Ridge
Nordic Ski Team

Tower Ridge 10k, Eau Claire, Skate/Classic

Tower Ridge 10k, Eau Claire, Skate/Classic
8:00amBasketball C-Team

Eagle Ridge Tournament

Eagle Ridge Tournament
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amAcademic Meeting

Room 5C

Room 5C
8:00am- 9:00amArt Club

Room 102

Room 102
8:15am- 9:00amGSA

4:00pm- 5:00pmSymphony Orchestra

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Nordic Ski Team

Sections, Theodore Wirth, Pursuit

Sections, Theodore Wirth, Pursuit
7:30am- 9:00amBasketball C-Team

7:30amNational Honor Society

8:00am- 9:00amAcademic Triathlon

Meeting in Room 4A

Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am- 9:00amChess Club

8:10am- 9:00amSpanish Club

4:00pm- 5:00pmString Orchestra

5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Groves Academy
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Groves Academy
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:00pmSymphony Orchestra

Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:00amBasketball C-Team

7:30am- 8:00amTri-M

8:15am- 9:00amCheers for Volunteers

8:15am- 9:00amOrder of the Phoenix

Room 202B

Room 202B
4:00pm- 5:00pmString Orchestra

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Liberty Classical Academy
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Liberty Classical Academy
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Liberty Classical Academy
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 9:10amComputer Club

8:15am- 9:00amAsian Club

8:15am- 9:00amEarth Club

8:15am- 9:00amMSA Yarn Society

8:15am- 9:00amScience Club

Meet in Room 8A

Meet in Room 8A