Skip to content
Math and Science Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
BBB
Boys Varsity Basketball Make Up Tournament - Eagle Ridge
NRDC
Tower Ridge 10k, Eau Claire, Skate/Classic
8:00am
Basketball C-Team
Eagle Ridge Tournament
2
3
8:00am - 9:00am
Academic Meeting
Room 5C
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
Room 102
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Twin Cities Academy
TCA Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Twin Cities Academy
TCA Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Twin Cities Academy
TCA Gym
4
NRDC
Sections, Theodore Wirth, Pursuit
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
7:30am
NHS
8:00am - 9:00am
ACTR
Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Math and Science Academy
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
5
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
6
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
8:15am - 9:00am
CHRS
8:15am - 9:00am
Order of the Phoenix
Room 202B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Math and Science Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
7
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
8:15am - 9:00am
Asian Club
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
8:15am - 9:00am
Science Club
Meet in Room 8A
8
9
10
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
Room 102
8:00am
Madrigals Choir
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm
Finance Committee Meeting
Location: 101B
11
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
7:30am
NHS
8:00am - 9:00am
ACTR
Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
8:00am
Choir
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
6:00pm
World's Best Workforce
Location: Great Hall
7:00pm
Australia Biology Trip Meeting
Location: Room 10A
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
12
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Communications Committee Meeting
Room 10A
13
STCO
Rose Delivery
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
8:15am - 9:00am
Africa Club
Room 202B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy For Sciences And Agriculture
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (AFSA)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Movie Night
Back To The Future showing in the Great Hall
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy For Sciences And Agriculture
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (AFSA)
14
No School
NRDC
Minnesota State Meet, Giants Ridge, Pursuit
15
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DANC
Around The World Dance. Location: Great Hall, Tickets are $6 at the door.
16
17
No School
18
7:30am
NHS
8:00am - 9:00am
ACTR
Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
8:00am
Choir
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: C-Team Game
@Math and Science Academy
Home vs. Avail Academy
5:00pm
Board of Directors Workshop
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
6:00pm - 7:00pm
High School Transition Night
For current 8th grade students and families Location: Great Hall
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
19
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical
Pre-Show Meeting & Audition Workshop in the Great Hall
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm
AFC Meeting
Room 5A
20
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball C-Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
8:15am - 9:00am
CHRS
8:15am - 9:00am
Order of the Phoenix
Room 202B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Math and Science Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
National History Day Fair
Location: Great Hall and nearby classrooms
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Math and Science Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
21
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
8:00am
Choir
8:00am
Madrigals Choir
8:15am - 9:00am
Asian Club
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
8:15am - 9:00am
Science Club
Meet in Room 8A
4:00pm - 10:00pm
ACTR
Building B
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Blood Drive
Gym
22
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hmong College Prep Academy
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hmong College Prep Academy
Conference Tournament - players need to find a ride to and from. Tickets $5 for adults and $3 for students.
23
24
8:00am - 9:00am
Art
Room 102
8:00am
Madrigals Choir
8:15am - 9:00am
GSA
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical
Auditions in the Great Hall
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
4:30pm
Personnel Committee Meeting
Room 8C
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Junior Class
Junior Night - Preparation for Graduation Info: Great Hall
25
7:30am
NHS
8:00am - 9:00am
ACTR
Meeting in Room 4A
8:00am - 9:00am
CHCL
8:00am
Choir
8:10am - 9:00am
Span
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical
Auditions in the Great Hall
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
6:00pm
NRDC
End of Season Banquet in the Great Hall
26
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical
Call backs if needed
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Symphony Orchestra
6:30pm
GBB
End of Season Banquet on stage in gym
27
7:30am - 8:00am
Tri-M
8:15am - 9:00am
Africa Club
Room 202B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
String Orchestra
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chesterton Academy
6:00pm
TanF
Track Informational Meeting in the Great Hall
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chesterton Academy
28
7:15am - 9:10am
Comp
8:00am
Choir
8:00am
Madrigals Choir
8:15am - 9:00am
ERCL
8:15am - 9:00am
MSA Yarn Society
4:00pm - 10:00pm
ACTR
Located in Building A
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?