Skip to content
Groves Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School - Labor Day Celebrated
@Groves Academy
3
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
4:15pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs PACT Charter played at ISM soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Louisiana Oaks Park
Louisiana Oaks Park - 3500 Louisiana Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55426
Field #3
4
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
5
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Fridley High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Louisiana Oaks Park
Louisiana Oaks Park - 3500 Louisiana Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55426
Field #3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Back to School Night
@Groves Academy
6
5:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game at North Lakes
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@International School of MN
7
9:00am
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs United Christian Academy played at ISM soccer Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Groves Academy
8
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Practice
9
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
5:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs Hmong College Prep played at ISM soccer Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
10
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
11
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:30pm
Soccer: 5th/6th
(Postponed)
@Twin Cities Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
12
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:15pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game at Southwest Christian
7:00pm
Workshop: Overview of Executive Functioning
@Main Conference Room
Presented by Ellen Engstrom, Groves Academy Director of Curriculum
13
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Walker Park
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
14
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Groves Academy
15
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Practice
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
17
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
5:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs Mayer Lutheran played at ISM soccer Field
18
Picture Day
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
4:00pm
Cross Country Meet
@Thompson County Park
Humboldt Invitational 4:00 Coaches meeting 4:15 Girls race(5k) 5:00 Boys race (5k) 5:30 MS/beginner race - boys and girls together (2 mile)
4:30pm
Soccer: 5th/6th
@Keystone Park
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Academy For Sciences And Agriculture
Community Park 641 County Road F East
19
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Walker Park
5:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs Spectrum High School played at ISM soccer Field
20
Picture Day
@Groves Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
21
10:30am - 12:00pm
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Keystone Park,
22
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Practice
23
Homecoming Week
@Groves Academy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
24
Homecoming Week
@Groves Academy
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Crown College
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hmong College Prep Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
25
Homecoming Week
@Groves Academy
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:15pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs Heritage Christian Academy played at ISM soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: 5th/6th
@Keystone Park
26
Homecoming Week
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Walker Park
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
27
Grandparents/Special Friends Day
@Groves Academy
Homecoming Week
@Groves Academy
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Twin Cities Academy
4:15pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs Hope Academy played at ISM soccer Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Twin Cities Academy
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Groves Academy
28
10:30am - 12:00pm
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Keystone Park,
29
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Practice
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice - 5th/6th Grade
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
4:15pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
Game vs Legacy Christian Academy played at ISM soccer Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity co-op with ISM/ERA
@International School of Minnesota
Practice
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
School Events
Athletics/Activities
Basketball Lower School
Community Events
Professional Learning
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?