Groves Academy

Groves Academy

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmEarly dismissal
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball -- Coop with United Christian Academy

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrap Team -- Spring Season
4:00pm- 5:30pmUpper School Track Practice

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSpring Play
Theater location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Adventure Club
Local Parks location

Various locations

Various locations

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Ceramics
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Collaborative Storytelling
Room 125A location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Energy Blast
Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Game Room
Room 119 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Room 249 location

with Ms. Dugas

with Ms. Dugas

3:15pm- 6:15pmDriver's Ed - Spring Session
Room 219 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmUpper School Track Practice

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

5:00pmBaseball -- Coop with United Christian Academy

Game vs Cristo Rey Jesuit High School

Game vs Cristo Rey Jesuit High School

Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSpring Play
Theater location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Coloring & Crafts
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Energy Blast
Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Fitness Frenzy
Weightroom location
3:15pm- 6:15pmDriver's Ed - Spring Session
Room 219 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball -- Coop with United Christian Academy

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmUpper School Track Practice

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmDriver's Ed - Spring Session
Room 219 location
Sunday, April 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmTrap Team -- Spring Season

Practice Shooting Day

Practice Shooting Day

Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSpring Play
Theater location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Bike Club
Local Parks location

Various Parks

Various Parks

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Calligraphy
Room 248 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Ceramics
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Energy Blast
Gymnasium location

Gymnasium or Outdoors

Gymnasium or Outdoors

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Skateboarding
3rd Lair location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Room 125A location

With Ms. Henderson

With Ms. Henderson

3:15pm- 6:15pmDriver's Ed - Spring Session
Room 219 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmUpper School Track Practice

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

Track practice for High School students will take place at the International School of MN

4:30pmBaseball -- Coop with United Christian Academy

Game vs AFSA

Game vs AFSA

Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSpring Play
Theater location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Adventure Club
Local Parks location

Various locations

Various locations

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Bowling
Park Tavernlocation
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Collaborative Storytelling
Room 125A location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Game Room
Room 119 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Room 165 location

With Ms. Dalle

With Ms. Dalle

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Yoga
Main Conference Room location
3:15pm- 6:15pmDriver's Ed - Spring Session
Room 219 location
4:00pmUS Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)

Meet vs Spectrum High School at ISM

Meet vs Spectrum High School at ISM

4:30pmBaseball -- Coop with United Christian Academy

Game vs PACT Charter

Game vs PACT Charter