Skip to content
Lakes International Language Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
All Teams Site
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Upper School Day Calendar
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
5:30pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
2
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
3
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:15pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
5:00pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
4
9:30am - 11:30am
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
5
6
7
8
Academic Calendar
FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL YEAR 20-21
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
5:00pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakes International Language Academy
6:00pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
9
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
10
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
First day of the Fall 2020 boys` middle school season! Go Dragons!
4:00pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
5:15pm
Cross Country High School: V
@Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
5:45pm
Soccer Girls: G/JV
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
11
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
5:00pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
@Polar Lakes Park
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
12
13
14
4:00pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
5:00pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
6:00pm
Swimming Girls: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
15
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
16
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
17
2:30pm
Cross Country High School: V
@Gales woods
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:15pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
5:30pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
@Elliot Park Soccer Field
18
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm
Soccer Girls: G/JV
@Zimmerman High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
19
20
21
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:15pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@International School of Minnesota
4:30pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
22
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm
Soccer Boys: B/Middle School (6th-8th)
@Lakes International Language Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
5:00pm
Swimming Girls: G/V
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
23
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Optional High School Volleyball Practice
@Upper School - South Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - South Gym
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
24
2:00pm
Cross Country High School: V
@Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:45pm
Soccer Boys: B/Middle School (6th-8th)
@Lakes International Language Academy
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Twin Cities Academy
TCA Gym
25
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@Schilling Park
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:45pm
Soccer Girls: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@Lakes International Language Academy
6:00pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
@Parade Stadium
26
27
28
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - South Gym
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:15pm
Soccer Girls: G/V
@Heritage Christian Academy
29
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm
Soccer Boys: B/Middle School (6th-8th)
@New Life Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
5:00pm
Soccer Boys: B/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
5:30pm
Swimming Girls: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
30
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - South Gym
2:40pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
The girls` middle school soccer practice will practice inside on Wednesday, September 30th due to possible inclement weather.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
(Cancelled)
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm
Soccer Girls: G/JV
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
(Cancelled)
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
LILA Upper School
Athletics
Events
Game
Academic
Practice
Concert
LILA All School
Academic
LILA Middle School
Lower School
Game
Academic
Practice
Events
Kinder Center
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Dragons