Skip to content
Lakes International Language Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
All Teams Site
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Day 1
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 5:30pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Anime Club
@US Room 229
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
2
Day 2
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - South Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Player Referee Training Clinic
@North Lakes Academy
What: Basketball Player Referee Training Clinic When: November 2 Time: 6:00pm-7:00pm Where: North Lakes Academy Upper School This clinic is ...
3
Day 1
7:25am - 7:55am
National Honor Society
@Upper School - US room 132
2:30pm - 6:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 3:00pm
National Junior Honor Society
@Upper School - US room 132
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Journalism Club
@US Media Center
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
4
Day 2
2:30pm - 6:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
5
Day 1
2:30pm - 6:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Fiber Friday Club
@US Room 224
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Genders and Sexualities Alliance
@US Room 241
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Girls
@Forest Lake YMCA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery Club
@Upper School - South Gym
6
7
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
8
2:30pm - 6:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
Captains` Practice
9
Day 2
2:30pm - 6:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
Captains` Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
10
Day 1
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Two Rivers High School
2:30pm - 6:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Journalism Club
@US Media Center
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
Captains` Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
11
Day 2
2:30pm - 6:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
Captains` Practice
4:00pm
Boys' High School Soccer End of Season Banquet
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
End of season celebration and uniform turn in!
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
12
Day 1
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Two Rivers High School
November 10: Swim Prelims November 12: Swim Finals
6:00pm - 9:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery Club
@Upper School - South Gym
13
1:00pm - 9:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
14
1:00pm - 4:00pm
All Together Now!
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
15
Day 2
7:15am - 7:45am
Equity Club
@US Room 222
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Anime Club
@US Room 229
2:30pm - 4:00pm
One Act Play
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
Info Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Time Dragon Theatrics Winter Musical
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
information meeting
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
16
Day 1
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Captains` practice
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Archery Team Co-Ed Practice
@
Multiple Location
17
Day 2
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Journalism Club
@US Media Center
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Captains` practice
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
18
Day 1
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Captains` practice
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Archery Team Co-Ed Practice
@
Multiple Location
19
Day 2
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Fiber Friday Club
@US Room 224
2:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
Auditions
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Time Dragon Theatrics Winter Musical
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
auditions
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Captains` practice
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls' High School Soccer End of Season Celebration
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery Club
@Upper School - South Gym
20
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
21
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
22
Day 1
6:15am - 7:15am
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional two a days for the first official week of practice! 11/22-11/24
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Anime Club
@US Room 229
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Destination Imagination
@US Room 127
We will have an after school informational meeting on Monday, November 22nd from 2:30pm-3:15pm, to cover what DI is all about and important inf...
2:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
Callbacks
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Time Dragon Theatrics Winter Musical
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
call backs
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
4:00 Weight Training 4:30 Gym
23
Day 2
6:15am - 7:15am
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional two a days for the first official week of practice! 11/22-11/24
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy K-8 building
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Archery Team Co-Ed Practice
@
Multiple Location
24
Day 1
6:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
6:15am - 7:15am
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional two a days for the first official week of practice! 11/22-11/24
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Journalism Club
@US Media Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
25
26
27
28
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
29
Day 2
7:15am - 7:45am
Equity Club
@US Room 222
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Anime Club
@US Room 229
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Destination Imagination
@US Room 127
The first DI practice will be scheduled for Monday, November 29th in room 127 from 2:30-4:30pm.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Time Dragon Theatrics Winter Musical
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Girls' HS Practice
@North Lakes Academy
Team Dinner
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Concert - Band and Orchestra
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
30
Day 1
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
One Act Play
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Children's Performing Arts
@Upper School - US Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Archery Team Co-Ed Practice
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
LILA Upper School
Athletics
Events
Game
Academic
Practice
Concert
LILA All School
Academic
LILA Middle School
Lower School
Game
Academic
Practice
Events
Kinder Center
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Dragons