Skip to content
Lakes International Language Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
All Teams Site
Today
September 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spectrum High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Spectrum High School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Flag Football
@Enloe Park
Practice
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
2
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
Duluth Marshall didn't have enough players for a game on September 2nd.
3
4
5
6
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
7
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
Parent Meeting 5pm on Wednesday, September 7th (meet out on soccer field): Season expectations, players playing time, uniforms responsibility, ...
8
6:00am - 7:40am
LILAVision
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
3:30pm
Cross Country High School: B/V
@Central Park Ramsey
Girls and Boys Middle School @ 3:30 Girls and Boys JV @ 4:00 Girls Varsity @ 4:40 Boys Varsity @ 5:15
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - East Athletic Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakes International Language Academy- Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
5:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Peavey Park - 730 E 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Flag Football
@Enloe Park
Practice
9
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
(Cancelled)
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakes International Language Academy- Upper School
North Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@LILA Upper School
North Gym
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Peavey Park - 730 E 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@LILA Upper School
North Gym
10
10:00am
Flag Football: Middle School
@Enloe Park
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
11
12
2:15pm - 3:45pm
GOTR
@Lower School - LS Gym - Side B
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@North Lakes Academy K-8 building
Middle School Run Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Council
@LILA Upper School
Room 129
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakes International Language Academy
North Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakes International Language Academy
North Gym
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
North Gym
13
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional dry land practices at LILA Upper School North Gym Tuesdays and Thursdays 6am-7am
2:15pm - 3:30pm
4th grade Girls Scouts troop meeting
@Lower School - LS Room 031
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:15pm
Cross Country High School: G/V
@Spring Brook Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country High School: B/V
@Spring Brook Golf Course
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Board of Directors
@Upper School - Media Center Loft
General Board Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
LILA Foundation Monthly Meeting
@LILA - All Campuses
Meeting is at the Uncommon Loon in Chisago City
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@National Sports Center
Field 48
14
2:15pm - 3:45pm
GOTR
@Lower School - LS Gym - Side B
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Karate
@Lower School - LS Room 161
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Clay Targets Co-Ed
@Forest Lake Sportsman's Club
Sporting Clays Starting at 4 PM, Trap starting at 5PM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
15
6:00am - 7:40am
LILAVision
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional dry land practices at LILA Upper School North Gym Tuesdays and Thursdays 6am-7am
2:15pm - 4:00pm
LILA GIRL SCOUT TROOP 58358 (INCOMING 2ND GRADERS)
@Lower School - LS Room 121
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@North Lakes Academy K-8 building
Middle School Run Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Eko Baken
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
SCPA Stadium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Flag Football
@Enloe Park
Practice
16
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
(Cancelled)
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Twin Cities Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
5:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
US Athletic Field - North
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
17
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Northdale MS Pool
Diving starts at 9am Swimming starts at 1pm
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
West Gym
10:00am
Flag Football: Middle School
@Enloe Park
18
19
2:15pm - 3:45pm
GOTR
@Lower School - LS Gym - Side B
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Anime Club
@Upper School - US room 136
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@North Lakes Academy K-8 building
Middle School Run Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
US Athletic Field - North
20
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional dry land practices at LILA Upper School North Gym Tuesdays and Thursdays 6am-7am
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
4:00pm
Cross Country High School: G/V
@Ki Chi Saga County Park
4:00pm
Cross Country High School: B/V
@Ki Chi Saga County Park
4:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Meets: Middle School
@Ki Chi Saga County Park
Parents to provide transportation.
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Lakes International Language Academy- Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School (6th-8th)
@Lakes International Language Academy- Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakes International Language Academy
North Gym
Parent Night!
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
North Gym
Parent Night!
21
2:15pm - 3:45pm
GOTR
@Lower School - LS Gym - Side B
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Karate
@Lower School - LS Room 161
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Journalism Club
@Upper School - Media Center Loft
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Clay Targets Co-Ed
@Forest Lake Sportsman's Club
Sporting Clays Starting at 4 PM, Trap starting at 5PM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
(Cancelled)
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
22
6:00am - 7:40am
LILAVision
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional dry land practices at LILA Upper School North Gym Tuesdays and Thursdays 6am-7am
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@North Lakes Academy K-8 building
Middle School Run Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
JV only practice from 2:30-4:00 on Thursday, September 22nd!
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Futsal Thursday on Thursday, September 22nd!
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@AFSA
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakes International Language Academy
US Athletic Field - North
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Flag Football
@Enloe Park
Practice
23
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Genders and Sexualities Alliance
@Upper School - Media Center Loft
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@New Life Academy
6758 Bailey Road, Woodbury, MN 55129 Turn into the parking lot and keep heading towards the back. The field is up on a hill next to the playground.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@LILA Upper School
North Gym
One middle school game (6th/7th grade team)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School (6th-8th)
@New Life Academy
6758 Bailey Road, Woodbury, MN 55129 Turn into the parking lot and keep heading towards the back. The field is up on a hill next to the playground.
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@LILA US North Gym
North Gym side A
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery Club
@Upper School - South Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@LILA US North Gym
North Gym
24
10:00am
Flag Football: Middle School
@Enloe Park
10:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@University of Minnesota
LILA is in the Gold Division on September 24th! * Swimming Warmup: 5:00 p.m. * Swimming Start: 6:30 p.m. * Diving Warmup and Start: TBA * Coaches Meeting 6:00 ...
25
26
2:15pm - 3:45pm
GOTR
@Lower School - LS Gym - Side B
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Anime Club
@Upper School - US room 136
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@North Lakes Academy K-8 building
Middle School Run Club
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Gaming Club
@US Room 236
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Council
@LILA Upper School
Room 129
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Eko Baken
3:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School (6th-8th)
(Changed)
@LILA US North Gym
US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@LILA US North Gym
North Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
(Cancelled)
@Upper School - North Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakes International Language Academy
Senior Night
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@LILA US North Gym
North Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@Lakes International Language Academy- Upper School
North Gym
27
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional dry land practices at LILA Upper School North Gym Tuesdays and Thursdays 6am-7am
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:30pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kohler Meadows Park 365 County Road F Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Community of Peace Academy
5:30pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@Spectrum - 7th & 8th Grade
Commons @ 7-8th
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Community of Peace Academy
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@Spectrum - 7th & 8th Grade
Commons @ 7-8th
28
2:15pm - 3:45pm
GOTR
@Lower School - LS Gym - Side B
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Karate
@Lower School - LS Room 161
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Journalism Club
@Upper School - Media Center Loft
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Clay Targets Co-Ed
@Forest Lake Sportsman's Club
Sporting Clays Starting at 4 PM, Trap starting at 5PM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
29
6:00am - 7:40am
LILAVision
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
Optional dry land practices at LILA Upper School North Gym Tuesdays and Thursdays 6am-7am
2:15pm - 4:00pm
LILA GIRL SCOUT TROOP 58358 (INCOMING 2ND GRADERS)
@Lower School - LS Room 123
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@North Lakes Academy K-8 building
Middle School Run Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Girls' Middle School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team JV/Varsity Practice
@Forest Lake YMCA
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
We are waiting to see if Spectrum can get officials! If they can't, we will cancel the Varsity game as well!
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls' High School Practice
@Upper School - US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball High School Practice
@Upper School - North Gym
4:15pm
Cross Country High School: B/V
@Saint John's Prep
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Flag Football
@Enloe Park
Practice
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
(Cancelled)
@LILA Upper School
North Gym
5:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
30
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Time Dragon Theatrics Winter Musical
@Upper School - Upper School Performing Arts Center
TDT Meeting!
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Fiber Friday Club
@US Room 224
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Cross Country High School Practice
@Schilling Park
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Marsh Lake Playfields
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Marsh Lake Playfields
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@United Christian Academy
B Team
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School (6th-8th)
@United Christian Academy
A Team
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School (6th-8th)
@LILA Upper School
US Athletic Field - North
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@United Christian Academy
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery Club
@Upper School - South Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@United Christian Academy
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
LILA Upper School
Athletics
Events
Game
Academic
Practice
Concert
LILA All School
Academic
LILA Middle School
Lower School
Game
Academic
Practice
Events
Kinder Center
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Dragons